bestehend aus 8 x Vorspeisegabeln/ -löffel, 4 x Vorspeisemesser, 7 x Speisegabeln/ -messer, 8 x Suppenlöffel, 7 x Steakmesser, 8 x Fischgabeln/- messer, 8 x Kuchengabeln, 7 x Kaffeelöffel, 6 x Teelöffel, 8 x Mokkalöffel, 2 x Eisteelöffel, 3 x Buttermesser, 3 x Obstmesser, 5 x Gourmetlöffel, 3 x Austerngabeln, 2 x Krabbengabeln, 1 x Salatbesteck (2tlg.), 1 x Tranchierbesteck (2tlg.), 46 x Vorlegebesteck, nach dem Entwurf von Harald Nielsen 1927, rückseitig punziert, Gewicht (ohne Meser) ca. 6916 g. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Gabelzinken vereinzelt verbogen. | GEORG JENSEN cutlery set (mostly for 7 persons) 'Pyramid', 162 pieces, 925 silver, 20th century, consisting of 8 x starter forks/ spoons, 4 x starter knives, 7 x dinner forks/ knives, 8 x soup spoons, 7 x steak knives, 8 x fish forks/ knives, 8 x cake forks, 7 x coffee spoons, 6 x teaspoons, 8 x mocha spoons, 2 x Ice Tea spoons, 3 x butter knives, 3 x fruit knives, 5 x gourmet spoons, 3 x oyster forks, 2 x crab forks, 1 x salad servers (2 pcs. ), 1 x carving set (2 pieces), 46 x serving cutlery, after the design by Harald Nielsen 1927, hallmarked on the reverse, weight (without knife) approx. 6916 g. Signs of age and use. Fork prongs bent sporadically.