Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Briefmarken
was auctioned on: 16 December 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

gestempelt/*/**/(*)/Briefstück/Poststück - Sammlung altd. Staaten,

Archive
Opening: €2,800
ca. US$3,406
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 20, Views: 21

u.a. Bergedorf, Braunschweig, Bremen, Hamburg, Hannover, Helgoland (dabeu auch ND), Lübeck, Mecklenburg - Schwerin, Norddeutscher Postbezirk, Oldenburg, Preußen, Sachsen, Schleswig - Holstein, Thurn und Taxis, Württemberg u.a. mit Nr. 5, 10, 20, 29, 34, gestempelt, , versch. Erh. bis rep., tls. sign., in 1 Album, F

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Briefmarken
Date of the auction: 16 Dec 2020
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Wien | Palais Dorotheum