Auction archive: Lot number 63

Große Gedenktafel mit der Flucht aus Ägypten — Deutschland, 17. Jh.

€3,500
ca. US$3,630

€3,500
ca. US$3,630

Große Gedenktafel mit der Flucht aus Ägypten — Deutschland, 17. Jh. — Vielfiguriger Zug der Israeliten durch das Rote Meer, oben und unten mit Inschriften, darunter zwischen Wappen mit Bogenschützen und Emblem flammende Herzen mit Säge "In Trew end ich mein Leben den 16. December Anno 1633 I.E.M.W.H.C". Öl/Lwd. 101 x 88,5 cm. - Altersspuren, zahlreiche, kleine Flickstellen. // Large commemorative panel depicting the flight from Egypt. — Germany, 17th century. Many-figured procession of the Israelites through the Red Sea, above and below with inscriptions, below between coats of arms with archers and emblem flaming hearts with saw ''In Trew end ich mein Leben den 16. December Anno 1633 I.E.M.W.H.C''. Oil on canvas. 101 x 88,5 cm. - Signs of age, numerous small patches.

25 Nov 2022 - 26 Nov 2022
Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser GmbH & Co. KG
Bibra-Palais, Karolinenstr. 11
96049 Bamberg
info@kunstauktionshaus-schlosser.de
+49 (0)951 208500
+49 (0)951 2085050

25 Nov 2022 - 26 Nov 2022
96049 Bamberg
+49 (0)951 208500
+49 (0)951 2085050