Fichtenholz, Nuss furniert, gerader Korpus auf geschwungenen Beinen, Korpus mit vier Schubfächern, HxBxT: 117/142/71 cm. Furniermängel, Ergänzungen Provenienz: Süddeutscher Adelsbesitz. LARGE CLASSICISTIC COMMODE, End of 18th century, spruce wood, walnut veneer, straight body on curved legs, body with four drawers, HxWxD: 117/142/71 cm. Veneer defects, additions Provenance: South German aristocracy.