Irénée ROCHARD (1906 - 1984) "Ourson assis" Sculpture en bronze à patine brune et verte nuancée. Fonte d’édition à cire perdue par Susse. Signée "I Rochard" sur la terrasse, numérotée 5/8 et cachet de fondeur "Susse Fres Paris Cire perdue". 50 x 45 x 31 cm A "Sitting bear cub" brown and green patinated bronze sculpture by Irénée Rochard. Lost wax edition cast by Susse. Signed "I Rochard" on the terrace, n° 5/8 and casters stamp "Susse Fres Paris Cire perdue". 19,68 x 17,72 x 12,20 inch