KÄTHE KRUSE Puppenjunge, 1987,

Archive
Opening: €200
ca. US$243
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 21, Views: 11

re. Fuß gestempelt "Nov 87", linker Fuß "Käthe Kruse", fester Kunststoffkopf, gemalte blaue Augen, herzförmiger Mund, blonde Perücke, Orig.-Matrosenkleidung und Etikett "Käthe Kruse Stoffpuppe", H 47 cm, min. Altersspuren, sonst schöner Erhalt. KÄTHE KRUSE doll boy, 1987, right foot stamped "Nov 87", left foot "Käthe Kruse", fixed plastic head, painted blue eyes, heart-shaped mouth, blonde wig, original sailor clothes and label "Käthe Kruse rag doll", height 47 cm, slightly traces of age, otherwise nice condition .

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Eppli Auktionshaus
Title: Kunst, Antiquitäten, Schmuck, Design ... Alle Preise inkl. Aufgeld
Date of the auction: 29 May 2021
Address: Eppli Auktionshaus
Eppli Auktionshalle, Heilbronner Straße 9-13, DE-70771 Leinfelden-Echterdingen