Leipzig, um 1900, Gehäuse Nussholz furniert mit Blumenmarketerie, innen mit Lochplattenaufnahme und Antriebsmechanik, Tonkämme Intakt. HxBxT: 31/54/48 cm. Funktionstüchtiger Zustand mit Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Anbei 5 Lochplatten. LARGE POLYPHONE Leipzig, around 1900, walnut veneer case with flower marquetry, inside with perforated plate holder and drive mechanism, clay combs intact. HxWxD: 31/54/48 cm. Functional condition with signs of age and wear. Enclosed 5 perforated plates.