Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Art Moderne - 10 mars 2020
was auctioned on: 10 March 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Louis Joseph GAIDAN 1847 - 1925 Paysage aux oliviers

Archive
Estimate: €3,000 - €5,000
ca. US$3,385 - US$5,643
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 34, Views: 5

Louis Joseph GAIDAN 1847 - 1925 Paysage aux oliviers Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite "L. Gaidan" Hauteur : 38 Largeur : 55 cm Commentaire : Oil on canvas ; signed lower right

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Art Moderne - 10 mars 2020
Date of the auction: 10 Mar 2020
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020