LOUIS VUITTON VINTAGE Umhängetasche "CHANTILLY PM", Koll. 1988.

Archive
Opening: €260
ca. US$316
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 104, Views: 5

Monogram Canvas Serie mit naturbelassenem Rindsleder und goldfarbener Hardware. Halbmondform mit Lasche und Dornschließe. Längenverstellbarer Schulterriemen. Starke Patina und leichte Altersspuren vorhanden. 19x7x18cm. LOUIS VUITTON VINTAGE "CHANTILLY PM" crossbody bag, coll. 1988. Monogram canvas edtion with leather and gold colored hardware. Strong patina and signs of age. 19x7x18cm.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Eppli Auktionshaus
Title: Mode, Schmuck, Luxus Accessoires.... Alle Preise inkl. Aufgeld
Date of the auction: 16 Jan 2021
Address: Eppli Auktionshaus
Eppli im Königsbau, Königstraße 28, DE-70173 Stuttgart