MARCOS GRIGORIAN (IRAN, KROPOTKIN 1925-2007 YEREVAN)

Archive
Estimate: €3,000 - €5,000
ca. US$4,066 - US$6,777
Price realised:  €3,750
ca. US$5,083
Lot number 114, Views: 8

Midsummer Night Dream, Série Earthworks
MARCOS GRIGORIAN (IRAN, KROPOTKIN 1925-2007 YEREVAN) Midsummer Night Dream, Série Earthworks titré et daté 'Midsummer Night Dream 1999' (au verso) argile, paille et huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau 40 x 40 cm. (15¾ x 15¾ in.) Peint en 1999.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Visions d'Orient - De l'orientalisme à l'art contemporain
Date of the auction: 4 Nov 2011
Address: Christie's
4 November 2011, Paris