Michelangelo Pistoletto (Biella 1933)
"Testa con foulard" 1982
silkscreen on polished stainless steel
cm 40x40
Signed, titled and dated 1982 on the reverse
Unique piece
Provenance
The Stanley and Edna Tuttleman Collection, Pennsylvania
Repetto Gallery, London
Private collection, Milan
The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Cittàdellarte - Fondazione Pistoletto, Biella and has been registered in the archive
IT
"Testa con foulard" 1982
serigrafia su acciaio inox lucidato a specchio
cm 40x40
Firmata, titolata e datata 1982 al retro
Pezzo unico
Provenienza
The Edna and Stanley Tuttleman Collection, Pennsylvania
Repetto Gallery, Londra
Collezione privata, Milano
L'autenticità dell'opera è stata confermata dalla Cittàdellarte - Fondazione Pistoletto, Biella ed è registrata in archivio
"Testa con foulard" 1982
cm 40x40
Unique piece
Provenance
Repetto Gallery, London
Private collection, Milan
IT
"Testa con foulard" 1982
cm 40x40
Pezzo unico
Provenienza
Repetto Gallery, Londra
Collezione privata, Milano