Auction archive: Lot number 3057

Münzen, Medaillen und Banknoten -

Opening
€200
ca. US$245
€600
ca. US$735

Opening
€200
ca. US$245
€600
ca. US$735

dabei Frühe Neuzeit, Altdeuschland, Dt. Kaiserreich, Weimarer Republik, Notgeld, u.a. 1 x Preussen - 2 Mark 1913, Wilhelm II., vz, etwas Tönung, kleine Kratzer, leicht berieben. 1 x Württemberg - Silberne Militärverdienstmedaille für Tapferkeit und Treue, König Wilhelm II.,ss-vz, Patina, Kratzer. Erhalt stets unterschiedlich. Am besten eingehend besichtigen! Coins, medals and banknotes - including Early Modern Age, Old Germany, German Empire, Weimar Republic, emergency money, among others 1 x Prussia - 2 Mark 1913, Wilhelm II, EF, some toning, small scratches, slightly rubbed. 1 x Wurtemberg - Silver Military Merit Medal for bravery and loyalty, King Wilhelm II, VF-EF, patina, scratches. Condition always different. Best viewed in detail!

19 Dec 2020
Eppli Auktionshaus
Eppli Münzauktionen, Heilbronner Straße 9-13 , DE-70771 Leinfelden-Echterdingen

19 Dec 2020
Eppli Auktionshaus