Auction archive: Lot number 017

Muller Frères Luneville, Table lamp with heron

Auction 20.11.2021
20 Nov 2021
Reserve
€500
ca. US$564

Auction 20.11.2021
20 Nov 2021
Reserve
€500
ca. US$564

Muller Frères, Luneville Deutsch: Tischleuchte. Um 1915. Bronze, Glas mit polychromen Pulvereinschmelzungen. Patinierte Bronzemontierung mit plastisch gestaltetem Reiher, s-förmig geschwungenem Arm, naturalistisch gestalteter Basis. Blütenkelchartige Glasglocke. H. 55 cm. Auf der Glocke bezeichnet: Muller Fres Luneville (geätzt). English: Table lamp. Around 1915. Bronze, glass with polychrome powder melts. Patinated bronze mount with a three-dimensional heron, s-shaped curved arm, naturalistic base. Calyx-like glass bell. H. 55 cm. Inscribed on the bell: Muller Fres Luneville (etched).

20 Nov 2021
KUNST & DESIGN AUKTIONSHAUS SCHOPS TUROWSKI
Wiedstr. 21
47799 Krefeld
info@kunstunddesign-auktionen.de
+49 (0) 2151 154 6127
+49 (0) 2151 154 7018

20 Nov 2021
Wiedstr. 21
47799 Krefeld
+49 (0) 2151 154 6127
+49 (0) 2151 154 7018