Nach Katsukawa Shuncho
Shunga Blockbuch mit 12 großformatigen teils kolorierten und aquarellierten Holzschnitten. Japan. Meiji (1868-1912). Japanische Blockbuchbindung (Umschlag mit Falzknick).
2 Seiten Gedicht in Grasschrift. - Die Zeichnungen im Sil des Katsukawa Shuncho.
Shunga block book with 12 large-scale partly colored and watercolored woodcuts. Japan. Meiji (1868-1912). Japanese block book binding. (Cover with folding crease). Including 2 pages poem in grass script. - The drawings in Katsukawa Shuncho Style.
Nach Katsukawa Shuncho