Netsuke japonés siglo XIX. Periodo Meiji. Sin firmar. En marfil de elefante tallado representando mono sentado sobre un kaki gigante, 39,4x29,2x29 mm.24 gr. Espécimen en marfil de elefante anterior al 1 de Julio de 1947, conforme al reglamento CE 338/97 de 9/12/1996, artículo 2w. A 19th century Japanese netsuke from Meiji period. Not signed. In carved elephant ivory portraying a monkey sat on a gigant khaki, 39,4x29,2x29 mm. 24 gr. Elephant ivory specimen previous to 7/1/1947, as stated by the regulations CE 338/97 of 12/9/1996, article 2w.