Schlittschuhläufer auf dem gefrorenen Gewässer zwischen Stadtmauer mit Wehrtütmen und dem Stadtrand, unsigniert, Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 23,5x30 cm (28x35 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, part. Craquelé und Farbabplatzer. Mit Rahmen (leicht beschädigt). VERSO Etikett mit undeutlicher Nr. 25(?). | DUTCH PAINTER 17th/18th C. Century, "Ice fun in front of the city wall", skaters on the frozen water between the city wall with defense towers and the outskirts, unsigned, oil/wood, HxW: approx. 23.5x30 cm (28x35 cm with frame). Signs of age and wear, part. Craquelé and chipped paint. With frame (slightly damaged). VERSO label with indistinct number 25(?).