Paar Fauen mit Bären 'Faun rückwärts auf Bär reitend', Royal Copenhagen, 1938, Knud Kyhn (1880 Frederiksberg - 1969 Farum), 1908, Modellnr. 976, Porzellan, weiß, polychrom staffiert, Manufakturmarke, Malermarke dhx, monogrammiert, Höhe 19 cm, 1. Wahl, Zustand A; 'Faun mit Bär spielend', Royal Copenhagen, 1957, Christian Thomsen (1860 - 1921), 1905, Modellnr. 648, Porzellan, weiß, polychrom staffiert, Manufakturmarke, Malermarke nmx, monogrammiert, Höhe 15,5 cm, 1. Wahl, Zustand A Two models of fauns with bears 'Faun riding backwards on a bear', Royal Copenhagen, 1938, Knud Kyhn (1880 Frederiksberg - 1969 Farum), designed in 1908, model no. 976, porcelain picked out in colours, manufactory mark, painter's mark dhx, monogrammed, height 19 cm, 1st choice, condition A; 'Faun playing with a bear', Royal Copenhagen, 1957, Christian Thomsen (1860 - 1921), designed in 1905, model no. 648, porcelain picked out in colours, manufactory mark, painter's mark nmx, monogrammed, height 15.5 cm, 1st choice, condition A