Pair of patinated and gilt-bronze candelabra, Empire, signed Rabiat Height 22 1/2 in, width 9 1/4 in (2)_____________________________________________ Paire de candélabres à tête de Mercure en bronze patiné et doré d'époque Empire signés Rabiat à quatre lumières, en forme de terme à tête de Mercure, reposant sur une base circulaire en marbre vert veiné et figures de vestales en applique ; contre socle en bronze doré ; signés sous la base Rabiat / MER.E.RHaut. 57 cm ; larg. 23,5 cm (2)Condition reportOne in overall good condition, the other cuts on the base of the two left lateral lights. One part of the bronze frieze ill-fixated. Oxidation to the gilding. Please note: Condition XVI of the Conditions of Business for Buyers (Online Only) is not applicable to this lot. (Veuillez noter que l'Article XVI des Conditions Générales de Vente applicables aux Vendeurs (Ventes Effectuées Exclusivement en Ligne) n'est pas applicable pour ce lot.) The lot is sold in the condition it is in at the time of sale. The