Pesne, Antoine - Kreis des Höfische Gesellschaft mit Tänzerin und Musizierenden im Park (Paris 1683-1757 Berlin) Öl/Lwd., doubl. Links unten sign. 66 x 53,5 cm; in vergoldetem Rokoko-Schnitzrahmen. // Pesne, Antoine - Circle of — Courtly society with dancer and musicians in the park (Paris 1683-1757 Berlin) Oil on canvas, relined. Signed at lower left. 66 x 53,5 cm; in a gilt rococo carved frame.