Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Möbel & Einrichtung
was auctioned on: 25 March 2011
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Pierre Hubert Subleyras, - , Umkreis

Archive
Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000
ca. US$5,598 - US$8,397
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 270, Views: 9

PORTRAIT DES PAPST BENEDIKT XIV. Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 51 x 41,5 cm.
Halbbildnis nach links, vor bräunlichem Hintergrund, in kardinalsroter Kleidung mit Hermelinsaum. Papst Benedikt XIV (geb. 1675 in Bologna als Lorenzo Prospero Lambertini - 1758 Rom), war zwischen 1740 und 1758 auf dem päpstlichen Thron. (801531)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Hampel Fine Art Auctions GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Möbel & Einrichtung
Date of the auction: 25 Mar 2011
Address: Hampel Fine Art Auctions GmbH & Co. KG
Schellingstr. 44
80799 München
[email protected] · +49 (0)89 288040 · +49 (0)89 28804300

Similar lots viewed by other customers