Öl auf Holz, links unten signiert: "Gaston Renault ", HxB: 46/55 cm. Leichte Altersspuren, krakeliert, Rahmen, HxB: 60/70 cm. | RENAULT, GASTON (XIX-XX) "House Maid Peeling Apples". Oil on wood, signed lower left: "Gaston Renault ", HxW: 46/55 cm. Slight signs of age, crazed, frame, HxW: 60/70 cm.