Roman, 17th centurySaint Mary Magdalene and Saint John gilt bronze, ebonized wooden bases H. (John) 24,5 cm, 9½ in. ; H. (Mary Magdalene) 22 cm, 8 3/5 in. ; H. (overall) 35 cm, 13¾ in.__________________________________________________________________________ Rome, XVIIe siècleSainte Marie Madeleine et Saint Jean en bronze doré, sur des socles en bois noirciH. (Jean) 24,5 cm, 9½ in. ; H. (Marie Madeleine) 22 cm, 8 3/5 in. ; H. (totale) 35 cm, 13¾ in.Condition reportTo request a