Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: HISTOIRE NATURELLE
was auctioned on: 20 October 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €600 - €800
ca. US$669 - US$892
Price realised:  €1,100
ca. US$1,227
Lot number 131, Views: 50

SEPT PETITS CRABES Présentés dans un globe d'époque Napoléon III. Haut. : 39 cm. Matuta lunaris. Provenance : Mer rouge.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Title: HISTOIRE NATURELLE
Date of the auction: 20 Oct 2019
Address: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Salle 14 - Drouot-Richelieu, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris