abstrakte Landschaft, o.re. signiert und datiert 'Shapiro 1976', Acryl/Karton auf Karton aufgezogen, HxB: ca. 10x10 cm (26x24,5 cm mit Rahmen). Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. VERSO handschriftl. bezeichnet. | SHAPIRO, SHMUEL (also Samuel, 1924-1983), "Himalayas", abstract landscape, signed and dated 'Shapiro 1976', acrylic / cardboard mounted on cardboard, HxW: approx. 10x10 cm (26x24.5 cm with frame). Framed behind glass in a passe-partout. VERSO handwritten. designated.