u.re. signiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 57x77 cm (85x105 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, Berieb, Flecken. Mit Prunkrahmen (part. leicht beschädigt). | SIMONSON-CASTELLI, ERNST OSKAR (1864-1929), "Shell Seekers on the Beach", below right signed, oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 57x77 cm (85x105 cm with frame). Craquelé, abrasion, stains. With a splendid frame (partially slightly damaged).