Stolar, ett par, empire, Ryssland, 1800-talets mitt.
Mahognyfaner, ryggbricka med skuren dekor. Stoppade, tygbeklädda löstagbara sitsar, sitthöjd ca 45 cm. Bredd ca 50 cm, höjd ca 96 cm.
A pair of Russian Empire chairs from mid 19th century.
Mahogany veneered chairs with upholstered drop-in seats. Height to seat ca. 45 cm, width ca. 50 cm, height ca 96 cm.