TABLE BASSE AUX ESCLAVES ENCHAINES

Archive
Estimate: €8,000 - €12,000
ca. US$8,578 - US$12,867
Price realised:  €47,500
ca. US$50,932
Lot number 276, Views: 7

XXE SIECLE
TABLE BASSE AUX ESCLAVES ENCHAINES XXe SIECLE En bronze patiné et bronze ciselé et doré et placage de bois de rose H.: 46 cm. (18 in.) ; L.: 120 cm. (47 ½ in.) ; P.: 89 cm. (35 in.)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Le Goût français dont « Le Pavillon de Ribourg
Date of the auction: 13 Apr 2017
Address: Christie's
Paris

Similar lots viewed by other customers