Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART MODERNE & CONTEMPORAIN
was auctioned on: 14 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Tête C, 1941 Bronze à patine brune

Archive
Estimate: €5,000 - €8,000
ca. US$5,629 - US$9,006
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 22, Views: 5

Tête C, 1941 Bronze à patine brune. Signé, cachet d'atelier C (Csaky), Blanchet fondeur, tirage limité à 8 exemplaires. H.: 38,5 cm - L.:10 cm - P.: 15 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: GROS & DELETTREZ SVV
Title: ART MODERNE & CONTEMPORAIN
Date of the auction: 14 Jun 2019
Address: GROS & DELETTREZ SVV
Salle 10 - Drouot-Richelieu, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris