Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 20ème : Arts décoratifs et design
was auctioned on: 26 June 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €400 - €450
ca. US$477 - US$537
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 8, Views: 5

TRAVAIL ART DECO Guéridon à quatre pieds moulurés à plateau hexagonal en Macassar et ronce de noyer à quatre tiroirs en ceinture à poignées de tirage en bronze doré. Circa 1920 Léger manque sur le pourtour. H: 75 cm L: 55 cm P: 55 cm ART DECO WORK Four-foot pedestal pedestal with hexagonal top in Macassar and walnut bramble with four drawers in belt with golden bronze handles. Circa 1920 Slight lack around the perimeter. H: 29.53 in L: 21.65 in P: 21.65 in

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Gérald Richard - Maison de Vente Enchères
Title: 20ème : Arts décoratifs et design
Date of the auction: 26 Jun 2021
Address: Gérald Richard - Maison de Vente Enchères
592 Boulevard Albert Camus
Bâtiment G
69400 Villefranche
[email protected] · +33 (0)4.28.39.00.20