Two pairs of gilt-bronze mounted blue enameled porcelain vases, China, 19th century and Louis XVI style, 19th century
decorated with laurel garlands
Height. 11⅛and 11¼in
(4)__________________________________________________________________________
Deux paires de vases en porcelaine émaillée bleu turquoise, Chine, XIXe siècle et monture de bronze doré de style Louis XVI, XIXe siècle
décoré de guirlandes de feuilles de laurier
Haut. 28,3 et 28,5 cm
(4)
Height. 11⅛and 11¼in
Haut. 28,3 et 28,5 cm
(4)