Auction archive: Lot number 177

Two pairs of gilt-bronze mounted blue enameled porcelain vases, China, 19th century and Louis XVI style, 19th century | Deux paires de vases en porcelaine émaillée bleu turquoise, Chine, XIXe siècle et monture de bronze doré de style Louis XVI, XIXe ...

€8,000 - €12,000
ca. US$8,370 - US$12,556
€9,450
ca. US$9,887

€8,000 - €12,000
ca. US$8,370 - US$12,556
€9,450
ca. US$9,887

Two pairs of gilt-bronze mounted blue enameled porcelain vases, China, 19th century and Louis XVI style, 19th century
decorated with laurel garlands
Height. 11⅛and 11¼in
(4)__________________________________________________________________________
Deux paires de vases en porcelaine émaillée bleu turquoise, Chine, XIXe siècle et monture de bronze doré de style Louis XVI, XIXe siècle
décoré de guirlandes de feuilles de laurier
Haut. 28,3 et 28,5 cm
(4)

1 Jul 2022 - 7 Jul 2022
Sotheby's
34-35 New Bond St.
London, W1A 2AA
United Kingdom
+44 (0)20 7293 5000
+44 (0)20 7293 5989

Height. 11⅛and 11¼in
Haut. 28,3 et 28,5 cm
(4)

1 Jul 2022 - 7 Jul 2022
Sotheby's
34-35 New Bond St.
London, W1A 2AA
United Kingdom
+44 (0)20 7293 5000
+44 (0)20 7293 5989