Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Furniture Ceramics Sculpture and Works of Art
was auctioned on: 16 March 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

VARIOUS WOOD VENEERED CASKET, PIEDMONT

Archive
Estimate: €650 - €850
ca. US$776 - US$1,015
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 714, Views: 3

VARIOUS WOOD VENEERED CASKET, PIEDMONT, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES, PARTS TO BE FIXED
tratto da modelli attribuiti a Pietro Piffetti (Torino, 1701 - 1777), in forma mistilinea e ornato da nastri a voluta, il coperchio centrato da profilo all'antica, l'interno con specchio e rivestimento con stoffa di epoca posteriore; usure, restauri, modifiche all'interno, graffi, parti di cornice da fissare Alt. cm 23, larg. cm 38, prof. cm 29

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Wannenes
Title: Furniture Ceramics Sculpture and Works of Art
Date of the auction: 16 Mar 2021 - 17 Mar 2021
Address: Wannenes
Piazza Campetto 2
Palazzo del Melograno
16123 Genoa
Italy
[email protected] · + 39 010 2530097 · +39 010 2517767