Italien 18. Jh. Holz, geschnitzt und über Rotgrund versilbert, sowie Spiegelglas. Hochrechteckiger Rahmen mit dreigeteiltem, von Lorbeergirlande begrenztem Mittelfeld. Umlaufend geschnitzte Lorbeer- und Akanthusblätter sowie Girlanden, gesprengtes Giebelgesims mit zwei Cherubim. Guter, rest. Zustand. Unteres Spiegelglas erg.
H. 182,5, B. 125 cm.
Provenienz: Privatbesitz St. Moritz und Süddeutschland.
Venetian Baroque mirror. Italy 18th C. Carved wood, silvered over red ground, as well as mirror glass. Upright oblong frame with three-part midfield surrounded by a laurel garland. Carved laurel and acanthus leaves as well as garlands all-round, burst cornice with two cherubs. Good restored condition. Lower mirror glass later.
H 182,5, W 125 cm.
Provenance: private possession St. Moritz and South Germany.
H. 182,5, B. 125 cm.
H 182,5, W 125 cm.