Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: MOBILIER OBJETS D'ART VENTE PRESTIGE
was auctioned on: 29 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Victor PAILLET (actif à la fin du XIXe - début du XXe)

Archive
Estimate: €200 - €300
ca. US$220 - US$330
Price realised:  €837
ca. US$921
Lot number 141, Views: 2

Portrait charge de Taxile Doat Aquarelle sur papier Signée en bas à gauche, datée 1884 et dédicacée «à son vieux copain T. Doat». 26 x 15,5 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Binoche et Giquell
Title: MOBILIER OBJETS D'ART VENTE PRESTIGE
Date of the auction: 29 Nov 2019
Address: Binoche et Giquell
Salle 1-7 - Drouot-Richelieu, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris

Similar lots viewed by other customers