Vier Eisvögel auf Natursockel. Porzellan und Steingut. Polychrome Unterglasurmalerei. Entw. Jens. P. Dahl-Jensen/Niels Nielsen. Manufakturmarke. H. 11,5 cm - 14 cm. A collection of four Danish Copenhagen porcelain figures of a kingfisher. Manufacturer's mark. Dänemark. Kopenhagen. Bing & Gröndahl/ Manufaktur Dahl-Jensen. 20. Jh.