Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 02.12.2017
was auctioned on: 2 December 2017
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Wilhelm Martini (1880 Bielefeld

Archive
Reserve: €200
ca. US$238
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 1330, Views: 6715

Wilhelm Martini (1880 Bielefeld-?, Bildhauer in Düsseldorf), Bronze, Skulptur, 1928, Der Läufer, männlicher Akt, auf einer rechteckigen Plinthe, auf eine Marmorplatte montiert, auf der Plinthe sign. und dat.: W. MARTINI 28, H. 45 cm, B. 30 cm, T. 30 cm, kleine Abbruchstelle an Marmorsockelecke.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Demessieur
Title: Auction 02.12.2017
Date of the auction: 2 Dec 2017
Address: Auktionshaus Demessieur
Friedrich-Ebert-Straße 9
40210 Düsseldorf
[email protected] · +49 211 93655885 · +49 211 93655886

Similar lots viewed by other customers