Title William Trost Richards (American, 1833-1905) Seascape Description 673. William Trost Richards (American, 1833-1905) Seascape, Sgn. lower left, Wm. T. Richards, 1882. Oil on canvas laid on board. Original frame & condition. No inpaint. Areas of craqueleur in sky. Thomas Edward Hanley Collection, Bradford Public Library. 26" x 36" Est. $20,000-$40,000 Provenance Thomas Edward Hanley Collection, Bradford Public Library. Category Paintings & Prints Auction Date Mar 26, 2011