Current auction

Auction: Auktion 121
will be auctioned on: 16 December 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Vogeler, Heinrich

Estimate: €150
ca. US$173
Lot number 2565, Views: 39

(1872 Bremen - Karaganda 1942). Exlibris Theodor Bienert. Rad. u. Aquatinta, 1899. 14 x 9,6 cm. Mit dem Monogr. i.d. Pl., sowie eh. Monogr. im breiten w. unt. Rand. Unter Glas gerahmt, nicht ausgerahmt. Rief 77. - Druck auf gelblichem Kupferdruckkarton. Bienen im Rund mit Wappen, unten kleine Landschaft.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Kiefer
Title: Auktion 121
Date of the auction: 16 Dec 2021 - 18 Dec 2021
Address: Auktionshaus Kiefer
Steubenstr. 36
75172 Pforzheim
+49 (0)7231 92320 · +49 (0)7231 923216

Similar lots viewed by other customers