1891 Koblenz - 1980 Siegburg.
«Flügelmensch im Netz».
Öl und Tusche auf leichtem Karton, auf Unterlagekarton montiert. U.r. sign. und 1975 dat. U.l. auf dem Unterlagekarton bet.
H. 34, B. 24 cm (Blattgröße).
Provenienz: erworben 1976 direkt beim Künstler; seitdem Privatsammlung Staufen i.Br.
Dienz, Herm
1891 Koblenz - 1980 Siegburg.
«Flügelmensch im Netz (wingman in the net)».
Oil and India ink on light cardboard, mounted on backing cardboard. Signed lower right and dated 1975. Titled lower left on the backing cardboard.
H 34, W 24 cm (sheet).
Provenance: purchased directly from the artist; since then private collection Staufen i.Br.
1891 Koblenz - 1980 Siegburg.
«Flügelmensch im Netz».
H. 34, B. 24 cm (Blattgröße).
Dienz, Herm
1891 Koblenz - 1980 Siegburg.
H 34, W 24 cm (sheet).