1904 Leipzig - 1989 Antibes.
«15».
1953. Radierung auf Bütten von Arches. U.r. sign. und u.l. «épreuve d'artiste» num. Vereinzelt leichte Flecken außerhalb der Darstellung.
H. 41,2, B. 32,3 cm (Plattengröße),
H. 59,5, B. 47 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Galerierahmen.
Künstlerexemplar außerhalb einer Auflage von 250 signierten und nummerierten Werken. Herausgegeben von der Kestner-Gesellschaft, Hannover, als Jahresgabe von 1956.
Expertise: Galerie Française, München, 19.11.1997.
Provenienz: Galerie Française, Gérard Schneider, München; seitdem Privatsammlung Südschwarzwald.
Werkverzeichnis: Schmücking S. 44.
Hartung, Hans
1904 Leipzig - 1989 Antibes.
«15».
1953. Etching on Arches laid paper. Signed lower right and numbered «épreuve d'artiste» lower left. Isolated slight stains outside the depiction.
H 41,2, W 32,3 cm (plate),
H 59,5, W 47 cm (passepartout). Gallery frame.
Artist's copy outside the edition of 250 signed and numbered works. Published by the Kestner-Gesellschaft, Hanover, as an annual edition from 1956.
Expert report: Galerie Française, Munich, 19.11.1997.
Provenance: Galerie Française, Gérard Schneider, Munich; since then private collection Southern Black Forest.
Catalogue raisonné: Schmücking S. 44.
1904 Leipzig - 1989 Antibes.
«15».
Hartung, Hans
1904 Leipzig - 1989 Antibes.
«15».
H 41,2, W 32,3 cm (plate),