Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Kunsthandwerk, Antiquitäten & Gemälde
was auctioned on: 7 December 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Kerstan, Horst

Archive
Reserve: €250
ca. US$276
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 3011, Views: 3

1941 Frankfurt a.M. - 2005 Kandern.
Kugelvase.
Heller Scherben mit brauner Alkaliglasur und Schmauchbrandflecken. Kugelförmiger Korpus mit kurzem, eingezogenem Hals. Unter dem Boden sign., Künstlerstempel und «7.4.1982» dat.
H. 28, D. 24 cm.

Kerstan, Horst
Spherical vase.
Pottery with brown alkali glaze and smoke stains. Spherical body with short, retracted neck. Signed to base, artist's stamp and dated «7.4.1982».
H 28, W 24 cm.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
Title: Kunsthandwerk, Antiquitäten & Gemälde
Date of the auction: 7 Dec 2019, 14:00
Viewing:

29.11.19 – 02.12.19, 11 – 18 Uhr

Address: Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
Schloss Sulzburg, Hauptstr. 62
79295 Sulzburg
[email protected] · +49 (0)76 34 50380 · +49 (0)76 34 503850