Eine schwarz und cremeweiss gefasst, unterseitig unleserliches, altes Klebeetikett, darunter wohl Nummern, H. ca. 25 cm, leicht krakeliert und ausgebessert, die ander schwarz gefasst, H. ca. 28, berieben, Altersspuren. | 2 sitting French Bulldogs, 20th c. One setted in black and cream-white, illegible old adhesive label on the underside, probably numbers underneath, h. approx. 25 cm, slightly crazed and repaired, the other setted in black, h. approx. 28, rubbed, signs of age.