20.Jh., Aufbau in Weichholz, furniert in Mahagoni, vierschübige Front auf Stollenfüßen mit klappbarer Abdeckplatte, die Schübe intarsiert mit rahmenden, schlanken Bandeinlagen, schöne Schlüsselbeschläge in Messing, HxBxT: 77/60/38 cm. Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren. ENGLISH DRESSER 20th century, body in softwood, veneered in mahogany, four-panel front on stud feet with hinged cover plate, the drawers inlaid with framing, slim band inlays, beautiful key fittings in brass, HxWxD: 77/60/38 cm. Signs of age and wear.