4 Musical Sewing and Jewelry Boxes, 19th Century 1) Piano-form necessaire with two-air movement with Jules Cuendet stamp, three treble teeth off - probably a factory adjustment, missing tray and sewing implements. - 2) Two-air movement in walnut-veneered case with recessed velvet-covered tray, missing implements, with key. - 3) Two-air movement in velvet-covered case with tune-sheet and re-upholstered interior, treble tooth off - probably a factory adjustment, with key. - And: 4) Two-air movement in oval case, with four bone-handled implements and key. - Mixed condition. 4 Näh- oder Schmuckkästchen mit Musikwerken, 19. Jh. 1) Nähkästchen in Form eines Flügels, ohne Tablett für das Nähwerkzeug, 2 Melodien, Spielwerk mit Prägung von Jules Cuendet, feiner einteiliger Stahlkamm (3 oberste Töne im Diskant fehlen, vermutlich ab Fabrik). - 2) 2 Melodien, Gehäuse mit Walnußfurnier, herausnehmbares Tablett, ohne Nähwerkzeuge, mit Schlüssel. - 3) 2 Melodien, mit Samt bezogenes Gehäuse, innen neu gepolstert, Original-Melodienblatt, oberster Ton im Diskant fehlt, vermutlich ab Fabrik, mit Schlüssel. - Und: 4) 2 Melodien, ovales Gehäuse, herausnehmbares Tablett, 4 Nähwerkzeuge mit Griffen aus Bein, mit Schlüssel. - Unterschiedlicher Zustand.