A Forty-Six Piece Set of Cutlery, Van de Velde Model III Designed by Henry van de Velde 1907-1910, manufactured by Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen; Franz Bahner AG, Düsseldorf Comprising: 8¼in. (21cm.) length of knife Stamped with designer's cypher, 800 and German poinçon, eleven pieces monogrammed K ; thirteen pieces stamped with coat of arms; seven pieces monogrammed RB ; one piece monogrammed CW (46)