A Meissen porcelain part service, 18th century, circa 1740 - 1750 decorated with polychrome bunches of flowers and insects, and with relief patterns of flowers and branches, comprising 24 plates, 2 oval compotiers, 9 soup plates, 5 round compotiers, 2 round bowls and 2 round dishes ---------------------------------------------------------------------------Partie de service en porcelaine de Meissen du XVIIIe siècle, vers 1740-1750 à décor polychrome de bouquets de fleurs et insectes, et décor en relief de fleurs et branchages, comprenant 24 assiettes, 2 compotiers ovales, 9 assiettes à potage, 5 compotiers ronds, 2 jattes circulaires et 2 plats ronds Les plats ronds : diam. 28 cm et 36 cm ; the round dishes: diam. 11 in and 14¼ in (44) Due to the various measures taken to deal with the Covid-19 epidemic, property collection and shipment of this lot will be delayed until the offices where it is located are able to reopen. Please refer to the “auction details” tab. Thank you for your understandingPlease contact FRpostsaleservices@sothebys.com for any shipping inquiries. [En raison des circonstances actuelles liées au COVID-19, la livraison de ce lot ne pourra intervenir qu’après la réouverture des locaux de Sotheby’s dans lesquels il se trouve. Nous vous remercions de votre compréhension et nous vous invitons à consulter l’onglet « auction details ».Pour toute demande concernant le transport, veuillez contacter FRpostsaleservices@sothebys.com.]Condition ReportTo request a