A pair of gilt-bronze candlesticks, Louis XVI late 18th century Height 10⅔in (2)_____________________________________________ Paire de flambeaux en bronze doré d'époque Louis XVI, fin du XVIIIe siècle Haut 27,5 cm (2)Condition reportGood overall condition, traces of oxidation, traces of wax. Small accident on the stem of one. Please note: Condition XVI of the Conditions of Business for Buyers (Online Only) is not applicable to this lot. (Veuillez noter que l'Article XVI des Conditions Générales de Vente applicables aux Vendeurs (Ventes Effectuées Exclusivement en Ligne) n'est pas applicable pour ce lot.) The lot is sold in the condition it is in at the time of sale. The