A pair of gilt-bronze mounted blue enameled porcelain vases, China, 19th century and Louis XV style, late 19th century
the mounts as natural reeds
Height.11½in;
(2)__________________________________________________________________________
Paire de vases "aux carpes" en porcelaine émaillée bleu turquoise, Chine, XIXe siècle et monture de bronze doré de style Louis XV, fin XIXe siècle
les montures en roseau
Haut. 29,2 cm
(2)
the mounts as natural reeds
Height.11½in;
les montures en roseau
Haut. 29,2 cm
(2)