A pair of Regency gilt-bronze mounted rosewood cabinets, circa 1815 and adapted from a sideboard each with later simulated verde antico scagliola rectangular top, above a door with gilt-bronze grillwork fitted with a cream silk curtain flanked by gilt-bronze columns, the circular wooden feet fitted with gilt-bronze plaques centred with a maskHeight 37¼in; width 22½in; prof 17 in; Haut. 95 cm, larg. 57,5 cm, prof. 43 cm(2)__________________________________________________________________________ Paire de petits cabinets en Palissandre de Rio et bronze doré, travail anglais d'époque Regency, vers 1815, adaptés d'une enfilade les plateaux en scagliola vert antique postérieurs, chaque cabinet ouvrant par un vantail découvrant une étagère, les montants flanqués de colonnes détachées en bronze doré se terminant en feuilles de lotus, les pieds antérieurs circulaires centrés d'un Mercule ailéHeight 37¼in; width 22½in; prof 17 in; Haut. 95 cm, larg. 57,5 cm, prof. 43 cm(2)