Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: PEINTRES DU MIDI
was auctioned on: 15 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Adolphe MONTICELLI (1824-1886) La

Archive
Estimate: €5,000 - €8,000
ca. US$5,615 - US$8,984
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 19, Views: 2

Adolphe MONTICELLI (1824-1886) La tentation de Saint-Antoine Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche 49 x 67,5 cm Tableau reconnu par Marc Stammegna avec copie de l’attestation écrite

Informations about the auction
Auction house: LECLERE - Auction Houses
Title: PEINTRES DU MIDI
Date of the auction: 15 Jun 2019
Address: LECLERE - Auction Houses
Marseille, 5, rue Vincent-Courdouan 13006 Marseille